Torbay Clay Sprint
Sunday 16/07/2017
Torbay Motor Club
Held under the General Regulations of the Motor Sports Association (Incorporating the provisions of the International Sporting Code of the FIA).
Live Times will be updated as the event is taking place, most recent run at the top. Please
refresh (F5) this page to see the latest results. on 16/07/2017 at 16:02:20
No: Class: Driver: Make/Model: cc: Run Type: Launch Split1: Run Time:
41 D3
David Phillips Vauxhall Nova 1396
Event Run
42.85
90.90
413 F2
Curtis St George Mazda MX5 SVT 1840
Event Run
47.94
104.93
410 F2
Anderw O'Malley Mazda MX5 2000
Event Run
43.58
95.38
408 F2
James Hurford Mazda Eunos 1840
Event Run
43.32
93.71
407 F2
Richard Gliddon Mazda Eunos 1839
Event Run
48.58
104.73
406 F2
Tom Caldecourt Mazda MX5 1840
Event Run
43.41
96.83
55 F1
Simon Hannam MG 1275
Event Run
47.92
105.14
54 F1
Stuart Lugger Rover Mini Cooper 1380
Event Run
40.07
86.08
53 F1
Stephen Wareham Morris Mini 1330
Event Run
39.75
86.05
50 E3
Roy Sims Ralt RT33/34 SRD 1996
Event Run
33.30
72.15
31 C1
John Tandy MG Midget 1310
Event Run
40.52
86.24
37 D1
Steward Lillington Radlical SR4 1441
Event Run
33.00
71.47
41a D3
Tony Phillips Vauxhall Nova 1396
Event Run
40.14
86.24
40 D3
Alison Lock BL Mini 1380
Event Run
41.74
89.90
49 E3
Keith Rapsey Van Diemen RF89-2 1988
Event Run
38.73
81.96
48 E3
Andy Stoddart Van Diemen RF02 1998
Event Run
36.75
77.98
47 E3
Kevin Frost KDM 004 1998
Event Run
34.13
74.01
50a E3
Dave Sims Ralt RT33/34 SRD 1996
Event Run
31.92
68.94
22 B2
Stephen Hill Lotus seven 1498
Event Run
38.73
83.05
34 C4
David Yeo Westfield Sei 1796
Event Run
39.00
83.74
29 B3
Tim Dodwell V W Scirocco 1781
Event Run
45.75
99.95
26 B3
Steve Osborne Westfield 7 2000
Event Run
41.26
106.46
23 B2
Colin Bowdidge Caterham Super Sport 1700
Event Run
39.14
83.52
21 B2
Roger Coote Ginetta G4 1796
Event Run
39.50
84.33
18 A4
Simon Kellaway Subaru Impeza 2500
Event Run
37.96
82.08
15 A3
Simon Neve Mitsubishi Lancer 1800
Event Run
38.38
83.69
19 A4
Simon Glover Mitsubishi Lancer Evo 2000
Event Run
36.68
80.35
14 A3
Dave Greenslade Mitsubishi Lancer 1800
Event Run
37.54
81.29
412 F2
Paul St George Mazda MX5 SVT 1840
Event Run
42.46
91.71
13 A3
Jon Penton Peugeot 206 Gti 1997
Event Run
40.66
86.76
12 A3
James Parker Lotus Elise 1800
Event Run
45.21
96.98
5 A2
Terry Kenyon MG ZR 160 1796
Event Run
44.79
95.45
11 A3
Graham Vingoe Renault Clio 182 1998
Event Run
39.32
84.38
10 A3
Richard Potter Mazda MX5 1840
Event Run
42.13
90.86
These results are not final until 30 minutes after the event and published by the event.
This Online Results Service is provided by South West Timekeeping, www.swtimekeeping.co.uk
First Previous Next Last