Tregrehan hillclimb
Sunday 30/09/2018
Truro and District Motor Club
Held under the General Regulations of the Motor Sports Association (Incorporating the provisions of the International Sporting Code of the FIA).
Live Times will be updated as the event is taking place, most recent run at the top. Please
refresh (F5) this page to see the latest results. on 30/09/2018 at 15:16:43
No: Class: Driver: Make/Model: cc: Run Type: Launch Split1: Run Time:
75 V
Jerry Trace Elva Courier 1600
Event Run 3.34

28.54
66 E2
Keith Richards OMS Hornet 1640
Event Run 2.58

fail
63 E1
Ben Bonfield Jedi MK4 919
Event Run 2.59

18.85
38 A4
Jack Ellis Subaru Impreza 2000
Event Run 2.13

19.98
10 A2
Henry Lloyd-Bower Mazda MX5 1600
Event Run 3.05

24.94
t25 A3
Steve Wood Mazda MX5 1839
Event Run 3.14

25.37
9 A2
Vince Firman Peugeot Saxo Gti 1600
Event Run 3.02

22.89
61 D2
Neil Gould Subarreno Cliopreza 2350
Event Run 2.45

21.43
60 C4
Tim Robertson Striker 1600
Event Run 2.92

23.15
59 C3
Simon Pollock Toyota 1998
Event Run 2.47

23.02
57 C2
Shaun Tuckey Ford KA 1998
Event Run 2.81

21.86
55 C2
Mike Currington Peugeot 1600
Event Run 2.86

23.42
54 C1
Peter Webbster Morris Cooper 1330
Event Run 2.91

22.93
52 C1
Ben Uglow Austin Mini 1380
Event Run 3.16

21.85
49 B2+B3
Andy Caesey Westfiels SE 1993
Event Run 2.75

21.43
48 B2+B3
Adrian Lewis Westfield Supa Busa 1300
Event Run 2.81

21.37
46 B2+B3
Derrick Preston Westfiels SEiW 2000
Event Run 3.04

28.25
39 A4
Clenn Cooke Ford Capri 3000
Event Run 3.20

28.87
38a A4
Nick Ellis Subaru Impreza 2000
Event Run 2.12

20.46
45 B2+B3
Tris White Westfiels SEiW 1600
Event Run 2.76

23.10
41 A4
Michael Potter Subaru Impreza WRX 2500
Event Run 2.34

21.26
t40 A4
Michael Beadel Porsche 911 3200
Event Run 2.83

24.93
35 A4
Simon Neve Mitsubishi Lancer 2300
Event Run 2.23

20.49
34 A4
Roy Bray Ford Escort Cosworth 2000
Event Run 2.16

21.10
t33 A4
James Heidler Mazda RX7 2600
Event Run 2.82

23.04
t32 A4
Jamie Findon Nissn 350Z 3500
Event Run 2.95

23.48
22 A3
Andy Knott BMW 325ti 2500
Event Run 3.08

24.59
2a A1
Helen Pitt Suzuki Swift Gti 1298
Event Run 3.27

24.02
10a A2
Colin Bower Mazda MX5 1600
Event Run 3.00

25.36
t25a A3
Tom Smout Mazda MX5 1839
Event Run 3.05

24.78
9a A2
Arrian Firman Peugeot Saxo Gti 1600
Event Run 3.00

22.43
21 A3
Steve Lock Mazda MX5 1840
Event Run 3.20

25.60
19 A3
Harry Harris Mazda MX5 2000
Event Run 2.87

22.32
62 E1
Martin Sharp OMS R/A 929
Event Run 2.66

fail
These results are not final until 30 minutes after the event and published by the event.
This Online Results Service is provided by South West Timekeeping, www.swtimekeeping.co.uk
First Previous Next Last