Castle hillclimb
Sunday 04/08/2019
Camel Vale Motor Club
Held under the General Regulations of the Motorsport UK (Incorporating the provisions of the International Sporting Code of the FIA).
Live Times will be updated as the event is taking place, most recent run at the top. Please
refresh (F5) this page to see the latest results. on 04/08/2019 at 18:33:10
No: Class: Driver: Make/Model: cc: Run Type: Launch Split1: Run Time:
b1 Z750
Tom Short KTM 613
Practice Run 2.17
12.56
26.17
b3 Z750
Paul Jeffery KTM 638
Practice Run 2.18
12.91
26.63
b579 Z750
Glyn Poole Honda 500
Practice Run 2.13
12.77
26.59
b777 Z750
Tommy Hodges KTM 613
Practice Run 2.17
13.03
27.28
b4 Z750
Guy Ursell KTM 613
Practice Run 2.11
12.96
27.20
b799 Z750
Pete Short KTM 637
Practice Run 2.13
13.16
27.66
b6 Z750
Jamie Mitchell BRC 510
Practice Run 2.19
13.15
27.57
b9 Z500
Callum Short KTM 450
Practice Run 2.20
13.32
27.76
b558 Z500
George Hodges Honda 450
Practice Run 2.25
13.55
27.90
b7 Z750
Dan Hurley Husaberg 680
Practice Run 2.34
13.93
28.43
91 E3
John Burton RALT RT3 1998
Event Run 2.59
13.92
27.12
90 E3
Kevin Frost KMD 004 1993
Event Run 2.61
13.61
27.09
89 E3
Andrew Dinner Pilbeam MP82 1998
Event Run 2.47
12.15
24.68
87 E3
David Sims RALT RT 33/34 3RD 1998
Event Run 2.50
12.19
23.83
84 E2
Rob Orton Lotus 7 1500
Event Run 3.44
20.20
38.79
83 E2
Paul Reynolds OMS CF 1300
Event Run 2.49
12.84
25.57
82 E2
Ben Waine Magnum 843 1137
Event Run 2.88
13.34
25.71
81 E2
Peter Arscott Pilbeam MP50 Event Run 2.57
14.72
29.27
78 E1
Guy Murray Cooper Harley Mk5 1000
Event Run 2.72
19.46
38.70
80 E1
Nathan Tuckey Firebrand 636
Event Run 2.52
13.57
26.89
77 E1
Ben Bonfield Jedi Mk 4 988
Event Run 2.54
12.95
24.71
75 E1
Roy Sims Jedi Mk1 / 4 998
Event Run 2.57
13.63
27.50
74 E1
Russell Tout OMS PR 1000
Event Run 2.53
13.47
26.68
73 D3
John Simpson Ford Escort Mk2 1998
Event Run 3.24
16.06
31.20
72 D3
Harvey Waters Ford Sierra 2935
Event Run 3.04
17.24
33.97
71 D3
Jack Rickarby BMW M3 2990
Event Run 3.10
16.00
31.40
70 D2
John Reed Anglia 105E 2400
Event Run 2.74
16.79
33.10
69 D2
Doug Bennett Sylva Striker 2300
Event Run 2.55
12.70
25.15
68 D2
Ben Rowe Ford Popular 100E 1998
Event Run 2.80
17.45
34.93
67 D1
Stewart Lillington Radical SR4 1441
Event Run 2.54
12.85
25.05
35 C4
John White Mk Midi 998
Event Run 2.47
14.90
29.58
66 C4
Philip Pearn Stuart Taylor R1 998
Event Run 2.57
14.36
28.75
65 C4
Peter Ede Westfield 1998
Event Run 2.40
14.55
28.46
64 C3
Simon Pollock Toyota MR2 Mk2 1998
Event Run 2.21
15.22
30.18
These results are not final until 30 minutes after the event and published by the event.
This Online Results Service is provided by South West Timekeeping, www.swtimekeeping.co.uk
First Previous Next Last